Raider Championships

1973 8-AA Region Champs

1974 8-AA East Sub-Region Champs

1981 8-AAAA North Sub-Region Champs

1983 8-AAA East Sub-Regions Champs

1984 8-AAA Region Champs

1990 8-AAA Region Champs

2006 8-AAAA Region Champs

2007 8-AAAA Region Champs

Playoff Teams

1973, 1974, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2011

Undefeated Teams:

1974, 1990

Overall Record

241-227-2

Playoff Record

10 – 15

All State Players

YEAR PLAYER CLASS TEAM SOURCE
2011 Kevin Ellison AAAA 1st AP, AJC & GACA
2007 Tavarres King AAAA 1st AP, AJC & GACA
2007 Gabe Irby AAAA 1st AP, AJC & GACA
2007 Bo Hatchett AAAA HM AP & AJC
2007 Daniel Franklin AAAA 1st GACA
2006 Tavarres King AAAA 1st GACA
2006 Spencer Romero AAAA 1st GACA
2005 Modesto Romero AAAA HM AP
1994 Jerry Chapman AAAA HM AP & AJC
1993 Rod Trimiar AAAA 1st AJC
1990 Chad Chosewood AAA 1st AJC
1990 Preston McConnell AAA HM AJC
1990 Drew Lovell AAA HM AJC
1984 Kevin Black AAA HM AJC
1984 Sam Ivester AAA 1st AJC
1981 Mike Butler AAAA 1st AP & AJC
1974 Anthony King AA 1st AJC
1974 Terrell Osborne AA 1st AJC
1972 Danny Irvin AA HM AJC

All State Awards

YEAR PLAYER CLASS AWARD SOURCE
2011 Kevin Ellison AAAA OPOY AP & AJC
2007 Tavarres King AAAA OPOY AP, AJC & GACA
2006 Tavarres King AAAA OPOY GACA
1974 Anthony King AA BOY AJC
AP: Associated Press
AJC: Atlanta Journal Constitution
GACA: Georgia Athletic Coaches Association
OPOY: Offensive Player of the Year
BOY: Back of the Year

Season Won-Loss Record

Year Won-Lost Playoff Head Coach
1970 1‑9‑0 F. McManus
1971 2‑8‑0 F. McManus
1972 4‑6‑0 F. McManus
1973 6‑4‑0 2‑1 F. McManus
1974 10‑0‑0 0-1 F. McManus
1975 7‑3‑0 F. McManus
1976 7‑3‑0 F. McManus
1977 2‑7‑1 F. McManus
1978 3‑7‑0 F. McManus
1979 4‑6‑0 R. Walker
1980 4‑5‑1 R. Walker
1981 9‑1‑0 0-1 R. Walker
1982 6‑4‑0 R. Walker
1983 8‑2‑0 0-1 R. Walker
1984 9‑1‑0 2‑1 L. Black
1985 4‑6‑0 L. Black
1986 6‑4‑0 L. Black
1987 8‑2‑0 0-1 L. Black
1988 5‑5‑0 0-1 L. Black
1989 8‑2‑0 0-1 L. Black
1990 10-0-0 L. Black
1991 10-0-0 2‑1 L. Black
1992 5-5-0 L. Black
1993 6-4-0 L. Black
1994 3-7-0 L. Black
1995 2-8-0 M. Fleetwood
1996 6-4-0 M. Fleetwood
1997 7-3-0 T. Caldwell
1998 5-5-0 T. Caldwell
1999 5-5-0 T. Caldwell
2000 3-7-0 T. Caldwell
2001 4-6-0 T. Caldwell
2002 8-2-0 0-1 T. Caldwell
2003 2-8-0 G. Cathcart
2004 5-5-0 G. Cathcart
2005 6-4-0 0-1 G. Cathcart
2006 8-2-0 2-1 G. Cathcart
2007 9-1-0 2-1 G. Cathcart
2008 6-4-0 G. Cathcart
2009 4-6-0 S. Cunningham
2010 3-7-0 S. Cunningham
2011 6-4-0 0-1 S. Cunningham
2012 1-9-0 S. Cunningham
2013 0-10-0 M. Pollock
2014 1-9-0 M. Pollock
2015 1-9-0 B. Harrison
2016 5-5-0 B. Harrison

Series Won‑Lost
Records

Alcovy 2-0-0
Alpharetta 0-2-0
Apalachee 2-3-0
Berkmar 3‑3‑0
Briarcliff 2‑2‑0
Brookwood 1‑2‑0
Buford 2‑0‑0
Cedar Shoals 3‑13‑0
Centennial 0-2-0
Central Gwinnett 6‑7‑0
Chamblee 0‑2‑0
Chestatee 1-0-0
Chattahoochee 0-3-0
Cherokee County 2-0-0
Clarke Cent. 5‑20‑0
Collins Hill 2‑2‑0
Commerce 0‑2‑0
Crestwood 1‑0‑0
Cross Keys 1‑1‑0
Dacula 2-3-0
Dalton 1‑1‑0
Druid Hills 0‑2‑0
Duluth 4‑2‑0
Dunwoody 4‑2‑0
East Hall 2‑1‑0
Eastside 4-1-0
Elbert Co. 10‑5‑0
Flowery Branch 0-2-0
Forsyth Co 5‑1‑0
Franklin Co. 16‑3‑0
Gainesville 10‑15‑0
Hart County 13‑3‑0
Harrison 1‑1‑0
Heritage 10‑5‑0
Henderson 1‑7‑0
Jackson County 8-0-0
Johnson 10-3-1
John’s Creek 1-1-0
Lakeside 0-2-0
Lambert 0-2-0
Lanier 0-1-0
Loganville 6-4-0
Meadowcreek 5-1-0
Madison Co. 18-4-0
Marist 1-2-0
Mays 1-0-0
McDuffie S.C. 1-0-0
Mill Creek 0-2-0
Monroe Area 5-4-0
Morgan Co. 2-0-0
Mountain View 0-2-0
Northside Warner Robins 0-1-0
Newton Co. 2-2-0
Norcross 5-7-0
North Forsyth 1-1-0
North Gwinnett 2-4-0
North Hall 8-0-0
Northview 0-2-0
Oconee Co. 2-4-0
Parkview 2-4-0
Peachtree 0-1-0
Peachtree Ridge 0-2-0
Rabun County 0-2-0
Riverside 2-0-0
Rockdale County 8-2-0
Salem 3-5-0
Seneca S.C. 0-2-0
Sequoyah 0-2-0
South Forsyth 0-2-0
South Gwinnett 6-3-0
S.W. Atlanta 0-1-0
Stephens Co. 11-28-1
Tucker 2-6-0
Ware County 0-1-0
Washington, Booker T. 0-1-0
West Forsyth 0-2-0
West Fulton 1-0-0
Winder Barrow 15-7-0
White Co. 15-7-0
West Hall 2-2-0

Series Won‑Lost Records
by Decade

 Team 1970’s 1980’s 1990’s 2000’s 2010’s
Alcovy 2-0-0
Alpharetta 0-20
Apalachee 0-2-0 0-2-0
Berkmar 1-3-0 2-0-0
Briarcliff 2-2-0
Brookwood 0-1-0 1-1-0
Buford 2-0-0
C. Gwinnett 1-2-0 3-5-0 2-0-0
Cedar Shoals 2-2-0 0-2-0 1-7-0 0-2-0
Centennial 0-2-0
Chamblee 0-2-0
Chattahoochee 0-3-0
Cherokee County 2-0-0
Clarke Central 0-6-0 1-2-0 0-4-0 4-6-0 0-2-0
Collins Hill 2-0-0 0-2-0
Commerce 0-2-0
Crestwood 1-0-0
Cross Keys 1-1-0
Dacula 0-2-0 2-0-0 0-1-0
Dalton 1-0-0 0-1-0
Druid Hills 0-2-0
Duluth 2-0-0 2-0-0 0-2-0
Dunwoody 2-2-0 2-0-0
East Hall 1-1-0 1-0-0
Eastside 4-1-0
Elbert Co 2-2-0 7-1-0 1-2-0
Flowery Branch 0-2-0
Forsyth Co 3-1-0 2-0-0
Franklin Co 8-0-0 6-2-0 1-1-0 1-0-0
Gainesville 2-7-0 5-6-0 2-0-0 1-1-0 0-1-0
Harrison 1-1-0
Hart Co 6-0-0 5-3-0 2-0-0
Henderson 0-6-0 1-1-0
Heritage 2-0-0 4-0-0 4-3-0 0-2-0
Jackson Co 2-0-0 6-0-0
John’s Creek 1-1-0
Johnson 4-3-1 4-0-0 2-0-0
Lakeside 0-2-0
Lambert 0-2-0
Lanier 0-1-0
Loganville 5-3-0 1-1-0
Madison Co 4-0-0 5-1-0 3-1-0 4-2-0 2-0-0
Marist 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-0
Mays 1-0-0
McDuffie, SC 1-0-0
Meadowcreek 4-0-0
Meadowcreek 1-1-0
Mill Creek 0-2-0
Monroe Area 0-2-0 3-2-0 2-0-0
Morgan Co 2-0-0
Mountain View 0-2-0
N. Gwinnett 2-2-0
Newton Co 2-2-0
Norcross 2-2-0 3-3-0 0-2-0
North Forsyth 1-2-0
North Hall 2-0-0 4-0-0 2-0-0
Northside Warner Robins 0-1-0
Northview 0-2-0
Oconee Co 2-0-0 0-2-0 0-2-0
Parkview 2-0-0 0-4-0
Peachtree 0-1-0
Peachtree Ridge 0-2-0
Rabun County 0-2-0
Riverside 2-0-0
Rockdale Co 6-2-0
S. Gwinnett 3-0-0 1-1-0 2-2-0
S.W. Atlanta 0-1-0
Salem 2-4-0 1-1-0
Seneca SC 0-2-0
Sequoyah 0-2-0
South Forsyth 0-2-0
Stephens Co 4-6-0 4-6-1 3-7-0 0-6-0 0-3-0
Tucker 2-4-0 0-2-0
Ware County 0-1-0
Washington, Booker T. 0-1-0
West Forsyth 0-2-0
West Fulton 1-0-0
West Hall 2-0-0 0-2-0
White Co 4-0-0 1-2-0
Winder Barrow 4-0-0 4-5-0 5-1-0 2-1-0
Totals 48-55-1 69-38-1 58-46-0 59-49-0 14-54-0