Records   Overall 246-227-2 (0.520)
Home 134-105-1(0.560)
Away 111-121-1 (0.479)
Neutral Site 1-0-0(1.000)
Playoffs 10-15
78 Different Opponents Played
Playoff Teams   1973, 1974, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007
   
Raider Championships   1973 8-AA Region Champs
1974 8-AA East Sub-Region Champs
1981 8-AAAA North Sub-Region Champs
1983 8-AAA East Sub-Regions Champs
1984 8-AAA Region Champs
1990 8-AAA Region Champs
2006 8-AAAA Region Champs
2007 8-AAAA Region Champs

Season Records
Year
Record
Play-Off
Head Coach
1970
1-9-0

F. McManus
1971
2-8-0

F. McManus
1972
4-6-0

F. McManus
1973
6-4-0
2-1
F. McManus
1974
10-0-0
0-1
F. McManus
1975
7-3-0

F. McManus
1976
7-3-0

F. McManus
1977
2-7-1

F. McManus
1978
3-7-0

F. McManus
1979
4-6-0

R. Walker
1980
4-5-1

R. Walker
1981
9-1-0
0-1
R. Walker
1982
6-4-0

R. Walker
1983
8-2-0
0-1
R. Walker
1984
9-1-0
2-1
L. Black
1985
4-6-0

L. Black
1986
6-4-0

L. Black
1987
8-2-0
0-1
L. Black
1988
5-5-0
0-1
L. Black
1989
8-2-0
0-1
L. Black
1990
10-0-0
2-1
L. Black
1991
7-3-0
0-1
L. Black
1992
5-5-0

L. Black
1993
6-4-0

L. Black
1994
3-7-0

L. Black
1995
2-8-0

M. Fleetwood
1996
6-4-0

M. Fleetwood
1997
7-3-0

T. Caldwell
1998
5-5-0

T. Caldwell
1999
5-5-0

T. Caldwell
2000
3-7-0

T. Caldwell
2001
4-6-0

T. Caldwell
2002
8-2-0
0-1
T. Caldwell
2003
2-8-0

G. Cathcart
2004
5-5-0

G. Cathcart
2005
6-4-0
0-1
G. Cathcart
2006
8-2-0
2-1
G. Cathcart
2007
9-1-0
2-1
G. Cathcart
2008
6-4-0

G. Cathcart
2009
4-6-0

S.Cunningham
2010 3-7-0    S.Cunningham
2011 6-5-0   S.Cunningham
2012 1-9-0   S.Cunningham
2013 0-10-0   Michael Pollock
2014 1-9-0   Michael Pollock

 


All-State Raiders
YEAR PLAYER CLASS TEAM SOURCE
2007 Tavarres King AAAA 1st AP & AJC
2007 Gabe Irby AAAA 1st AP & AJC
2007 Bo Hatchett AAAA HM AP & AJC
2005 Modesto Romero AAAA HM AP
1994 Jerry Chapman AAAA HM AP & AJC
1993 Rod Trimiar AAAA 1st AJC
1990 Chad Chosewood AAA 1st AJC
1990 Preston McConnell AAA HM AJC
1990 Drew Lovell AAA HM AJC
1984 Kevin Black AAA HM AJC
1984 Sam Ivester AAA 1st AJC
1981 Mike Butler AAAA 1st AP & AJC
1974 Anthony King AA 1st AJC
1974 Terrell Osborne AA 1st AJC
1972 Danny Irvin AA HM AJC

Record vs Teams Played

Team
W-L-T
Win%
     Alcovy
2-0-0
1.000
     Alpharetta
0-1-0
0.000
     Apalachee
1-3-0
0.250
     Berkmar
3-3-0
0.500
     Briarcliff
2-2-0
0.500
     Brookwood
1-2-0
0.333
     Buford
2-0-0
1.000
     Cedar Shoals
3-13-0
0.188
     Centennial
0-1-0
0.000
     Central Gwinnett
6-7-0
0.462
     Chamblee
0-2-0
0.000
     Chattahoochee
0-2-0
0.000
     Cherokee
2-0-0
1.000
     Clarke Central
5-20-0
0.200
     Collins Hill
2-2-0
0.500
     Commerce
0-2-0
0.000
     Crestwood
1-0-0
1.000
     Cross Keys
1-1-0
0.500
     Dacula
2-2-0
0.500
     Dalton
1-1-0
0.500
     Druid Hills
0-2-0
0.000
     Duluth
4-2-0
0.667
     Dunwoody
4-2-0
0.667
     East Hall
1-1-0
0.500
     Eastside (Covington)
4-1-0
0.800
     Elbert County
10-5-0
0.667
     Flowery Branch
0-2-0
0.000
     Forsyth Central
5-1-0
0.833
     Franklin County
15-3-0
0.833
     Gainesville
11-13-0
0.458
     Harrison
1-1-0
0.500
     Hart County
13-3-0
0.813
     Henderson
1-7-0
0.125
     Heritage (Conyers)
10-5-0
0.667
     Jackson County
8-0-0
1.000
     Johns Creek
0-1-0
0.000
     Johnson (Gainesville)
10-3-1
0.750
     Lakeside (Atlanta)
0-2-0
0.000
     Lambert
0-1-0
0.000
     Loganville
6-4-0
0.600
     Madison County
18-4-0
0.818
     Marist
1-2-0
0.333
     Mays
1-0-0
1.000
     McDuffie (SC)
1-0-0
1.000
     Meadowcreek
5-1-0
0.833
     Mill Creek
0-2-0
0.000
     Monroe Area
5-4-0
0.556
     Morgan County
2-0-0
1.000
     Mountain View
0-2-0
0.000
     Newton
2-2-0
0.500
     Norcross
5-7-0
0.417
     North Forsyth
1-0-0
1.000
     North Gwinnett
2-4-0
0.333
     North Hall
8-0-0
1.000
     Northside (Warner Robins)
0-1-0
0.000
     Northview
0-1-0
0.000
     Oconee County
2-4-0
0.333
     Parkview
2-4-0
0.333
     Peachtree
0-1-0
0.000
     Peachtree Ridge
0-2-0
0.000
     Rabun County
0-1-0
0.000
     Riverside Military Academy
2-0-0
1.000
     Rockdale County
8-2-0
0.800
     Salem
3-5-0
0.375
     Seneca (SC)
0-2-0
0.000
     Sequoyah (Doraville)
0-2-0
0.000
     South Forsyth
0-1-0
0.000
     South Gwinnett
6-3-0
0.667
     Southwest (Atlanta)
0-1-0
0.000
     Stephens County
11-27-1
0.295
     Tucker
2-6-0
0.250
     Ware County
0-1-0
0.000
     Washington (Atlanta)
0-1-0
0.000
     West Forsyth
0-1-0
0.000
     West Fulton
1-0-0
1.000
     West Hall
2-2-0
0.500
     White County
4-2-0
0.667
     Winder-Barrow
15-6-0
0.714

Most Points Scored‑Single Game
1) 56 points VS Franklin Co., 2001
2) 54 points VS Winder Barrow, 2011
3) 50 points VS West Hall, 1998
4) 49 points VS North Hall, 2001
5) 48 points VS Chattahoochee, 2011
5) 48 points VS Riverside, 1972
6) 47 points VS Loganville, 2011
6) 47 points VS North Hall, 1974
7) 46 points VS Riverside, 1973
7) 46 points VS Winder Barrow, 2008

 

Most Points Scored‑Season
1) 432 points, 2011
2) 412 points, 2007
3) 348 points, 1974
4) 346 points, 2006
5) 288 points, 1973
6) 285 points, 1990
7) 242 points, 1996
8) 241 points, 1999

 

Least Points Scored-Season
1) 62 points, 2013
2) 71 points, 1971
3) 80 points, 2012
4) 95 points, 1970

 

Least Points Given up-Season
1) 28 points, 1974
2) 90 points, 1981
3) 124 points, 1990

 

Most Points Allowed‑One Game
1) 65 Points VS Chattahoochee, 2011
2) 62 Points VS Mill Creek, 2013
3) 59 Points VS Oconee County, 1998
4) 56 Points VS Stephens County, 2004
4) 56 Points VS Duluth, 2012
4) 56 Points VS West Forsyth, 2014
5) 55 Points VS Clarke Central, 1970
5) 55 Points VS Norcross, 2012
5) 55 Points VS Collins Hill, 2013

 

Most Points Allowed‑Season
1) 415 Points, 2013
2) 401 Points, 2011
3) 398 Points, 2014
4) 397 Points, 2012

 

Most Wins-Season
1) 12, 1990
2) 11, 1984
2) 11, 2007
3) 10, 1974
3) 10, 2006

 

Most Losses-Season
1) 10, 2013
2) 9, 1970
2) 9, 2012
3) 8, 1971
3) 8, 1995
3) 8, 2003

 

As of completion of the 2014 Season:

Compiled by: David Foster